VisionAIR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VisionAIR General Information

Description

Provider of public safety software solutions. The company's solutions include CAD that provides communication centers with a computer-aided dispatch system; FBR, a web-based forms solution for paperless report entry from the field or office; FIRE, a solution for fire service management; FORCE, a wireless hand-held solution for distributing mission critical data to frontline officers; GIS, an automated GIS mapping application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vision Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5601 Barbados Boulevard
  • Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisionAIR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisionAIR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VisionAIR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Lyons President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Andrews Director, Operations
Samuel Hensley Executive Director, Finance
To view VisionAIR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VisionAIR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VisionAIR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisionAIR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial