TriTech Software Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 451

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 8

TriTech Software Systems General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based software intended to offer public safety services. The company's software suite offers enterprise-wide cloud-based and on-premise services for 9-1-1, computer aided dispatch, records management, jail management, analytics and intelligence, field-based reporting, patient care reporting, and ambulance billing which enables law enforcement, fire and EMS industries to consolidate or share resources to streamline operations, minimize response times, and maximize operational efficiencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.tritech.com
Formerly Known As
American Tritech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 9477 Waples Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriTech Software Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriTech Software Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriTech Software Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a cloud-based software intended to offer public safety services. The company's software suite offers enterpr
Application Software
San Diego, CA
451 As of 2016
00000000000

000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000000000 00000000
Southern Pines, NC
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000 00000000
Uniondale, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TriTech Software Systems Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Southern Software Formerly PE-Backed Southern Pines, NC 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Uniondale, NY 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada
00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

TriTech Software Systems Patents

TriTech Software Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9629185-B1 Establishing text communication sessions between wireless mobile devices and emergency call centers Expired - Fee Related 03-Sep-2014 00
US-9301117-B2 Sms communication during emergencies Active 21-Aug-2013 00000000 00
AU-2014308809-B2 Sms communication during emergencies Ceased 21-Aug-2013 00000000 0
AU-2016210775-A1 Sms communication during emergencies Abandoned 21-Aug-2013 00000000
AU-2014308809-A1 Sms communication during emergencies Granted 21-Aug-2013 H04W4/90
To view TriTech Software Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

TriTech Software Systems Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blake Clark Chief Financial Officer
Steve Seoane Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Maloney Chairman & Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

TriTech Software Systems Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000 TriTech Software Systems Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0000 0000000 Insight Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Insight Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

TriTech Software Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TriTech Software Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriTech Software Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriTech Software Systems Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 29-Feb-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000000 0000 12-Aug-2015 0000000000 Application Software 000000000
0000000 06-Feb-2015 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 000000000
000-000. 01-Dec-2011 0000000000 Communication Software
VisionAIR 19-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

TriTech Software Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software San Diego, CA 0000
To view TriTech Software Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »