Prologue Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 495

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALPRG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.23

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Prologue General Information

Description

Prologue SA delivers solutions in three key areas that can contribute to the optimization of information systems for companies. Its solutions include Cloud Computing; Unified communication; and Enterprise Content Management (ECM). The company also provides services spanning from diagnostics, field studies, consulting, and deployment, to functional upgrade and maintenance, based around dematerialization, Cloud and IP communication, and covering information systems and development.

Contact Information

Website
www.prologue.fr
Formerly Known As
Prologue Software
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 101 avenue Laurent Cély
  • Gennevilliers
  • 92230 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prologue Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.23 $0.23 $0.22 - $0.43 $21.3M 91.8M 71.2K -$0.04

Prologue Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 72,810 72,810 58,704 57,759
Revenue 111,464 111,464 90,282 97,824
EBITDA 6,981 6,981 7,873 5,539
Net Income (3,118) (3,118) (1,278) (2,134)
Total Assets 99,717 99,717 113,071 97,764
Total Debt 31,626 31,626 39,317 28,760
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prologue Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georges Seban Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Prologue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prologue Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Prologue Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Prologue’s complete board members history, request access »

Prologue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prologue Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 21-Jul-2015 000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 00000 26-Nov-2001 0000000000 00.000 Communication Software
Imecom Group Merger/Acquisition Communication Software
To view Prologue’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »