Bearence Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Bearence Management Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and financial services. The company specializes in the areas of property and casualty, employee benefits, human resources outsourcing, corporate and family health, worksite voluntary products, home, auto and individual insurance, as well as a variety of specialty expertise. It also offers supplemental executive retirement plans, split dollar life insurance plans, buy-sell arrangements and estate planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Truenorth Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
North Risk Partners
Primary Office
  • 1045 76th Street
  • Suite 4000
  • West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bearence Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bearence Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bearence Management Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage and financial services. The company specializes in the areas of property and casualty, e
Insurance Brokers
West Des Moines, IA
95 As of 2015
00000
000000&0

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000 0000000
Walnut Creek, CA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000 0000000
Waukee, IA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bearence Management Group Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heffernan Insurance Brokers Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 0000000 0000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Waukee, IA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Arcadia, WI 000 0000000 0000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Bearence Management Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Hamann Regional Director & Managing Partner
Carolyn Palmer Controller
Ken Smith Director, Information Technology
Easton Randy Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Thomas Stiegel Executive, Accounting
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bearence Management Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bearence Management Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bearence Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bearence Management Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 & 24-Jun-2008 0000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance
Tousley Financial Benefits 13-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Bearence Management Group’s complete investments history, request access »