Danoptra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,531
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Danoptra General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gaming and amusement machines. The company engages in developing, manufacturing, operating and distributing of gaming and amusement machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kunick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Astra Games
Primary Office
  • Low Lane
  • Horsforth
  • Leeds LS18 4ER
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danoptra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danoptra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danoptra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Danoptra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danoptra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danoptra Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 07-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Danoptra’s complete acquisitions history, request access »