QUODD Financial Information Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

QUODD Financial Information Services General Information

Description

Developer of an online real-time data management platform poised to revolutionize the integration, delivery and use of live data. The company's platform offers a market data workstation that brings together streaming quotes and analytical charting tools with news, fundamental data, research, earnings estimates, filings and detailed company fundamental data, eliminates the need for company resources, thus significantly decreasing the data management costs across an enterprise, enabling clients to get access to complete flexibility in content selection as well as customized delivery with personalization down to the seat level.

Contact Information

Website
quodd.com
Formerly Known As
B4Utrade Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 30 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 600
  • Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QUODD Financial Information Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 05-Mar-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jun-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 14-Jan-2005 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Sep-2003 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Jul-2003 $1.35M $2.35M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 25-Feb-2002 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view QUODD Financial Information Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QUODD Financial Information Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin DeBrueler Chief Financial Officer
David Kirk Chief Technology Officer
Angie Abernathy Senior Vice President of Solutions
Bob Ward Chief Executive Officer
Marguerite Peters Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

QUODD Financial Information Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Anna Ewing Self Board Member 000 0000
James Ashton Wealthcare Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Lee Garber Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Greifeld Self Board Member 000 0000
William Morrissey Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »