Mattermark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 1

Mattermark General Information

Description

Provider of information services intended to search companies and investors and create smart customer list through business-intelligence. The company's platform offers actionable insights by syncing informative fields to finalize deals, integrates products, systems, business processes and directly updates data into Google Sheets or Microsoft Excel and provides live updates of company growth scores, funding, enabling businesses to apply triggers and actions on leads and opportunities with the relevant information from inside salesforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Referly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 535 Mission Street
  • 14th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mattermark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 22-Dec-2017 $1M 000.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Mar-2016 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Dec-2014 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2012 $20K $130K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 08-May-2012 $110K $110K Completed Startup
To view Mattermark’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mattermark Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Mattermark’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mattermark Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information services intended to search companies and investors and create smart customer list through busin
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
6 As of 2021
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0

0000 0

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mattermark Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kickfire Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 0000 000000&0
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Winnersh, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Corporation Boulder, CO 00
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Mattermark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mattermark Former Investors (51)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACME Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amish Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 51 investors. Get the full list »

Mattermark Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 13-Jul-2017 0000 00000 000 Software Development Applications
000000000.00 22-Sep-2014 0000000000 Social/Platform Software
LaunchGram 20-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Publishing 00000000
To view Mattermark’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »