FullContact Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 209

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 8

FullContact General Information

Description

Developer of a contact management platform designed to provide personalized connections between people and brands. The company's platform provides a smart, cloud-based address book for users, transforms partial identities into complete profiles to connect with prospects and captures audience insights, enabling brands and marketing platforms to resolve and enrich contact records for enhanced customer experience and authentic customer engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudCenter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1615 Platte Street
  • Suite 3-163
  • Denver, CO 80202-2523
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FullContact Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FullContact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FullContact Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a contact management platform designed to provide personalized connections between people and brands. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
209 As of 2021
000.00
00 000000 000.00

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boise, ID
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FullContact Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insightly Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boise, ID 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milan, Italy 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 0000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

FullContact Patents

FullContact Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9684696-B2 Information cataloging Active 23-Jun-2011 00000000000 0
US-20120331134-A1 Information cataloging Granted 23-Jun-2011 00000000000 00
US-20170286565-A1 Relationship graph Granted 23-Jun-2011 00000000000 0
US-10445371-B2 Relationship graph Active 23-Jun-2011 00000000000 0
US-20200042558-A1 Entity resolution Pending 23-Jun-2011 G06F16/9024
To view FullContact’s complete patent history, request access »

FullContact Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Harrison Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Wesson Liversage Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Accounting and Finance
Kenneth Michie Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

FullContact Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Baird Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Foundry Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00 High Country Venture Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000000 FullContact Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

FullContact Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FullContact Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FullContact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FullContact Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000+ 08-Feb-2018 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
0000000000 22-Dec-2017 0000000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000 00 23-Aug-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000 17-Aug-2016 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 0000
Brewster 23-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

FullContact Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mattermark Media and Information Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 2012
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Palo Alto, CA 0000
To view FullContact’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FullContact Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000+ 08-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000
To view FullContact’s complete exits history, request access »