Outcome Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 233

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 2

Outcome Health General Information

Description

Provider of an actionable health intelligence platform designed to activate the best health outcome possible. The company's platform offers exam room technologies that engage patients and caregivers as they wait to see their provider, delivering intelligence to the consultation so that providers can better communicate conditions and treatment options, thus engages patients with clinical trial education at the moment of care by delivering practice information, condition, treatment options and health assessments, enabling patients and physicians to make the best healthcare decision possible available.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contextmedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 330 North Wabash Avenue
  • Suite 2500
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outcome Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outcome Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outcome Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an actionable health intelligence platform designed to activate the best health outcome possible. The compan
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Chicago, IL
233 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 0000000000 000
Matthews, NC
00 As of 0000

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000000 000000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Outcome Health Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tangible Solutions Corporation Matthews, NC 00
000000000 000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Irving, TX 000 000000000 -
000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Phoenix, AZ 00 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Raleigh, NC 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Outcome Health Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Outcome Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Outcome Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outcome Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outcome Health Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Moneythink 26-Oct-2015 Grant Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Outcome Health’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »