Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AccentHealth

AccentHealth?uq=kzBhZRuG
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a patient-education media company. The company provides a media network for broadcasting into healthcare waiting rooms. The network broadcasts in more than 30,000 physician waiting rooms, serving more than 70,000 medical practitioners and reaching more than 200 million patients each year.

Formerly Known As
Better Health Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 57844 Woodland Center Boulevard
  • Tampa, FL 33614
  • United States

AccentHealth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AccentHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AccentHealth Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 14-Jun-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
00000000 14-Feb-2013 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 000000 00000
Havas Impact (patient education wallboard business) 28-Nov-2012 Buyout/LBO Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AccentHealth Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AccentHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AccentHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AccentHealth Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Clinebell Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Natalie Hill Senior Vice President, Insights & Analytics
Jody Strain Vice President, Network Operations

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

AccentHealth Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 00 Petsky Prunier Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 AccentHealth Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »