Jacent Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Jacent Retail General Information

Description

Provider of impulse programs intended for grocery and other retail channels. The company sources, warehouses, ships and stocks a wide range of impulse items to retail stores across the United States and Canada and also offers retail insights and merchandising services such as fixture displays, product showcases and program design, thereby helping stores run at peak efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LaMi, LaMi Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 860 Welsh Road
  • Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jacent Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jacent Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jacent Retail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of impulse programs intended for grocery and other retail channels. The company sources, warehouses, ships and
Logistics
Huntingdon Valley, PA
2,000 As of 2022
00.00
000000000000

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 0000000000 000
Plymouth, MN
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
000000000
Plano, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jacent Retail Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lawrence Merchandising Services Private Equity-Backed Plymouth, MN 0000 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Jacent Retail Patents

Jacent Retail Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D367954-S Sequentially illuminated shoelace display Inactive 06-May-1993

Jacent Retail Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Dion Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Dion President
Giuseppe Soccodato Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jacent Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jacent Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jacent Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jacent Retail Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
ATA Retail Services 10-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view Jacent Retail’s complete investments history, request access »

Jacent Retail Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom 0000
To view Jacent Retail’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »