WPC Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WPC Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer, implementer and supporter of data services for the healthcare industry intended to deliver the wisdom, performance and credibility necessary to optimize business and technology processes fueled by accurate, organized data. The company's healthcare platform offers healthcare data, including reimbursement, compliance, integration and predictive analytics, with the right mix of technologists, subject matter experts and data scientists, it uses machine learning to make predictions about healthcare conditions offers payers, providers and health systems the decision support and business intelligence to transform data into understanding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WPC Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1802 Williamson Court
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPC Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPC Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPC Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer, implementer and supporter of data services for the healthcare industry intended to deliver the wisdom, perfor
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Brentwood, TN
39 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 0000000 (
Fort Mill, SC
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000000000 0000000 (
Richardson, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WPC Healthcare Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InteliChart Formerly PE-Backed Fort Mill, SC 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 000000&0 000
000+00 Corporation Dubai, United Arab Emirates
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

WPC Healthcare Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Crossley President
Patrick McGrath Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Chris Vrooman Chief Experience Officer
Nolan Rhem Chief Operations Officer & Vice President
Amanda Cecconi Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

WPC Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WPC Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPC Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial