MedeAnalytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

MedeAnalytics General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based financial performance analytics software intended for health care industry. The company's analytics platform offers intuitive visualization, predictive analytics, benchmarking, guided analysis, and machine learning solutions in order to help healthcare organizations to infuse the patient data collected along the care continuum to generate intelligence that helps detect their areas of risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedeFinance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 501 West President George Bush Highway
  • Suite 250
  • Richardson, TX 75080
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedeAnalytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedeAnalytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedeAnalytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based financial performance analytics software intended for health care industry. The company's analy
Business/Productivity Software
Richardson, TX
325 As of 2015
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000 000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000000000000000 00000000
West Hartford, CT
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MedeAnalytics Competitors (83)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SCIO Health Analytics Formerly VC-backed West Hartford, CT 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Greenwich, CT 000 0000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bedford, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 83 competitors. Get the full list »

MedeAnalytics Executive Team (29)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Kaiser Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Hampel President
Jim Hagan Chief Financial Officer
Melissa Dexter Chief Human Resources Officer
Steve Mosher Director of Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 29 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedeAnalytics Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Thoma Bravo Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 MedeAnalytics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

MedeAnalytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedeAnalytics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedeAnalytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedeAnalytics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 18-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000
To view MedeAnalytics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »