Xpede Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Xpede General Information

Description

Provider of financial relationship management software. The company's application service, enables the financial institutions to expand their products offerings and strengthen customer relationship over internet.

Contact Information

Website
www.xpede.com
Formerly Known As
Infoworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Lakeside Drive
  • Oakland, CA 94612
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpede Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpede‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpede Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Noack Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Michael DeVico Chief Operating Officer
Naren Bakshi Co-Founder, Chairman and Executive Vice President
To view Xpede’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xpede Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Xpede Co-Founder, Chairman and Executive Vice President 000 0000
To view Xpede’s complete board members history, request access »

Xpede Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xpede Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpede‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial