Sagetech Avionics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sagetech Avionics General Information

Description

Developer of aerospace technology systems intended to serve the military and civil duty on small and medium Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAVs). The company provides situational awareness solutions built from mission-critical transponders, software and related technologies that empower safe flight in unmanned aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sagetech Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 1000 East Jewett Boulevard
  • White Salmon, WA 98672
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagetech Avionics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagetech Avionics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagetech Avionics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of aerospace technology systems intended to serve the military and civil duty on small and medium Unmanned Aer
Aerospace and Defense
White Salmon, WA
23 As of 2021
0000
0000000 0000 0000

000 0000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000 000 0000000
Salem, OR

0000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000 000 0000000
Coventry, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sagetech Avionics Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VAL Avionics Center Corporation Salem, OR
0000000 Corporation Coventry, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Guildford, United Kingdom 00000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bournemouth, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
To view Sagetech Avionics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sagetech Avionics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Furey Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Hamilton Chief Technology Officer
David Day Chief Compliance Officer
Nathan Chandrasekaran Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Pooneet Goel Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sagetech Avionics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000000 Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00.0 Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Sagetech Avionics’s complete board members history, request access »

Sagetech Avionics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagetech Avionics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagetech Avionics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial