Castaldi Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Castaldi Lighting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting fixture products based in Cassano Magnago, Italy. The company's lighting fixtures include designer indoor as well as outdoor lighting focusing on segments like household, office buildings, retailing, public areas and on specialties applications, enabling the customers from these segments to get access to the most integrated products in terms of quality, technical standards, design and innovation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ing. Castaldi Illuminazione, Ing. Castaldi Illuminazione S.r.l., norlight spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Gruppo Penta
Primary Office
  • Via Benvenuto Cellini, 8
  • 21012 Cassano Magnago(Varese)
  • Italy
+39 0331 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castaldi Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castaldi Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castaldi Lighting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of lighting fixture products based in Cassano Magnago, Italy. The company's lighting fixtures include desig
Other Commercial Products
Cassano Magnago, Italy
110 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000 000000000
Recanati, Italy
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00000 0000000000 000
Dornbirn, Austria
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Castaldi Lighting Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iGuzzini illuminazione Formerly PE-Backed Recanati, Italy 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Dornbirn, Austria 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Habo, Sweden 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Castaldi Lighting Patents

Castaldi Lighting Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D738557-S1 Lamp Active 18-Dec-2013 00
EP-2843296-B1 Lighting module for led-based lighting Inactive 03-Sep-2013 00000000
US-9528661-B2 Lighting module for led-based lighting Inactive 03-Sep-2013 00000000 0
US-20150062900-A1 Lighting module for led-based lighting Active 03-Sep-2013 00000000 0
EP-2843296-A1 Lighting module for led-based lighting Active 03-Sep-2013 F21K9/20
To view Castaldi Lighting’s complete patent history, request access »

Castaldi Lighting Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Camarda Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Francesco Campetella Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Castaldi Lighting Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Castaldi Lighting’s complete board members history, request access »

Castaldi Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Castaldi Lighting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castaldi Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castaldi Lighting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-May-2010 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Castaldi Lighting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »