REJ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

REJ General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of control systems equipment intended to serve industrial machinery sector. The company's products include motor drives, controllers, converters and inspection system, thereby enhancing the overall quality, control and productivity of the defect detection process.

Contact Information

Website
www.rej.jp
Formerly Known As
Reliance Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2-3-2 Fukuura
  • Kanazawa-ku
  • Yokohama, 236-8641
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REJ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REJ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REJ Patents

REJ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7020824-B2 Battery converter and three-phase power storage system Active 01-Sep-2017
JP-2019047625-A Converter for battery and three-phase power storage system Active 01-Sep-2017
JP-2019022401-A Pwm converter controller Active 21-Jul-2017 0
JP-6914132-B2 Pwm converter control device Active 21-Jul-2017
JP-2019005832-A Rotary shear control device Pending 22-Jun-2017
To view REJ’s complete patent history, request access »

REJ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kazuhiro Kuboe President & Board Member
Keiji Anahara Managing Director & Board Member
To view REJ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

REJ Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 REJ President & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 REJ Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

REJ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REJ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial