WQHZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WQHZ General Information

Description

A radio broadcasting station in Erie, Pennsylvania. The station plays classic rock music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WLKK, WSEG, WJET-FM, WMDI-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 471 Robinson Road
  • Erie, PA 16509
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WQHZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQHZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WQHZ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQHZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial