Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Compass Learning

Compass Learning?uq=w9if130k
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of internet-delivered curriculum and management tools. The company's products include The Learning Odyssey, an online educational curriculum that offers interactive learning activities and a management reporting system. It also provides online curriculum for reading and language arts, writing, mathematics, science, social studies and English.

Formerly Known As
JLC Learning Corporation, Ideal Learning, Jostens Learning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 203 Colorado Street
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000

Compass Learning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Compass Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Compass Learning Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 02-Dec-2010 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Compass Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Compass Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook