Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brady Industries

Brady Industries?uq=PEM9b6PF
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Senior Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
9 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of janitorial and sanitation products and services. The company provides cleaning products including sanitary papers and disposables, janitorial maintenance equipment, professional carpet cleaning equipment and supplies, laundry products and ware wash systems. It also offers equipment repair and linen services.

Formerly Known As
City Janitor Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7055 Lindell Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Brady Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brady Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brady Industries Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 18-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
00000 (00000) 02-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 0000 0000 10-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 04-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Household Products 000000 00000
Fulton Distributing (Tucson Operations) 07-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Brady Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Staheli Distributing Household Products Saint George, UT 1998
00000000 0000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Atlantic City, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Brady Industries Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Travis Brady President & Chief Executive Officer
Joshua Dobbins Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Law Chief Operating Officer
Feurman Brady Founder
Jed Neville Sales Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Brady Industries Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 00. A&M Capital Board Observer 000 0000
0000000 000000 A&M Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 A&M Capital Board Member 000 0000