Pinnacle Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15,377
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

Pinnacle Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of leisure entertainment services. The company's leisure entertainment services include operating and developing of casinos and related hospitality and entertainment facilities and racing licences, enabling customers to have a memorable gaming experience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hollywood Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 3980 Howard Hughes Parkway
  • Las Vegas, NV 89169
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Entertainment Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Ruisanchez President, Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Toni Pepper Chief Information Officer
RD Hubbard Executive
Neil Walkoff Executive Vice President, Operations
Daniel Lee Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Entertainment Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Pinnacle Entertainment Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pinnacle Entertainment’s complete board members history, request access »

Pinnacle Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Entertainment Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 12-Sep-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00 0000000
000000000 0000000 14-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Casinos and Gaming
00000000 000000 00 30-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000000
00000 00000 000000 01-Sep-2012 000000000 000.00 Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0000000000
Federated Sports + Gaming 02-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Casinos and Gaming 0000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Entertainment Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 000000 01-Sep-2012 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Asian Coast Development 09-Aug-2011 Corporate 0000 Completed
To view Pinnacle Entertainment’s complete exits history, request access »