Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mimix Broadband

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and developer of Gallium Arsenide (GaAs) semiconductors from DC to 50 GHz for microwave and millimeter-wave wireless communications applications.

Formerly Known As
Shason Microwave Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Production (Semiconductors)
Primary Office
  • 10795 Rockley Road
  • Houston, TX 77099
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Mimix Broadband Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mimix Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mimix Broadband Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mimix Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook