Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ministry of Sound

Ministry of Sound?uq=x1rNslWr
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of recorded music, nightclubs and bars, live events, consumer electronics, and fashion businesses. The company also provides music albums and singles, club events and arena shows, live shows, festival VIP events, dance brand tours, radio stations, mobile content, headphones and iPod docks, music and fitness products, syndication, and social networking.

Formerly Known As
MSHK Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Sony Music Entertainment UK
Primary Office
  • 103 Gaunt Street
  • London SE1 6DP
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Ministry of Sound Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ministry of Sound‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ministry of Sound Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Mar-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Application Software 0000 00000
TickX 08-Oct-2015 Angel (individual) 00000 Application Software 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ministry of Sound Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ministry of Sound‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ministry of Sound Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lohan Presencer Chief Executive Officer
Raju Watts Chief Financial Officer
Hector Dewar Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Dickson Director, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »