Maru/Edr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maru/Edr General Information

Description

Provider of SaaS-based, customer-service software. The company offers digital tools for customer feedback and surveys for companies to receive business intelligence based on their customers' input and needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eDigitalResearch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Berrywood Business Village
  • Tollbar Way
  • Hedge End SO30 2UN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maru/Edr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maru/Edr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maru/Edr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of SaaS-based, customer-service software. The company offers digital tools for customer feedback and surveys fo
Other Commercial Services
Hedge End, United Kingdom
140 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maru/Edr Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mediatech-cx Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 0000 000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Troy, MI 00 0000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Maru/Edr Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Russell Co-Founder and Joint Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Fuller Co-Founder and Joint Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Brockway Board Member and Managing Director
Chris Harrington Board Member and Chief Commercial Officer
Elizabeth Boffey Board Member and Chief Delivery Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maru/Edr Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Maru/Edr Board Member and Chief Commercial Officer 000 0000
000000000 000000 Maru/Edr Board Member and Chief Delivery Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 Maru Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Maru/Edr Board Member and Chief Product Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Maru/Edr Board Member and Chief Technical Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Maru/Edr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial