Crisp Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $48.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Crisp Mobile General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile marketing and advertising platform designed to help brands activate customers to point-of-purchase experiences through mobile devices. The company's mobile shopper activation platform pinpoints the right mobile shoppers in the right place and time, delivers data-informed experiences that activate them to store visits and sales and that accurately measures success, enabling Retail and CPG brands to target, message and activate mobile shoppers - with proven results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogicChain, Crisp Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 545 8th Avenue
  • 20th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crisp Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 31-May-2017 $48.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 27-Apr-2011 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Sep-2008 $5.02M $10.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2006 $5.63M $5.63M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Crisp Mobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Crisp Mobile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 2,600,000 $0.010000 8% $2.17 $2.17 1x $2.17 16.09%
To view Crisp Mobile’s complete cap table history, request access »

Crisp Mobile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile marketing and advertising platform designed to help brands activate customers to point-of-purchase
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
58 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000

00000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crisp Mobile Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
inMarket Media Angel-Backed 000 000 0000000000 0 000
00000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 00
000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 000 00000 0000000000.
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

Crisp Mobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crisp Mobile Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Coriolis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EDBI Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ellis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercury Marketing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Crisp Mobile Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 07-Dec-2011 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view Crisp Mobile’s complete acquisitions history, request access »