Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Endeca Technologies

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.07B LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of information management software. The company offers people and organizations make decisions according to changing business needs and data integration requirements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Optigrab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 101 Main Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02142
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeca Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Endeca Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2011 $1.07B 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 23-Jan-2008 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series F) 28-Dec-2007 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 21-Nov-2006 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 27-Feb-2004 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC 07-Oct-2003 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Jan-2003 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Oct-2001 $15M $25M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jan-2001 $10M $10M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Endeca Technologies Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ampersand Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarkston Merchant Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Five Paces Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Endeca Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Felda Hardymon Ph.D Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »