Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pinacl Solutions

Pinacl Solutions
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology and network infrastructure services in the UK. The company provides managed services and technology solutions to shape smart places with a particular focus on IoT solutions and converged Internet protocol-based voice, video and data networks utilizing cloud technologies, enabling large organizations to get access to a single source IT project delivery solution.

Formerly Known As
Pinacl Solutions UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pinacl House, Carlton Court
  • Saint Asaph Business Park
  • Saint Asaph LL17 0JG
  • Wales, United Kingdom

+44 01745 000000

Pinacl Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pinacl Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pinacl Solutions Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cisco Systems Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00.00 0000 00.00
00000 0000000 Corporation Newbury, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Slough, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Pinacl Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pinacl Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pinacl Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Bardwell Managing Director & Group Chief Executive Officer
Leanne Rockliffe Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Susan Davies Group Chief Human Resources Officer & Board Member

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Pinacl Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Pinacl Solutions Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000 Pinacl Solutions Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Boston Networks Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Pinacl Solutions Group Chief Human Resources Officer & Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »