Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PaySpan

PaySpan?uq=AFYHfsyn
1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of healthcare reimbursement and payment automation services. The company transfers healthcare payments and facilitates alternative reimbursement strategies that improve health, improve patient experience and reduce cost.

Website
Formerly Known As
Payformance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Two Ravinia Drive
  • Suite 1710
  • Atlanta, GA 30346
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

PaySpan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PaySpan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PaySpan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 18-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Financial Software 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PaySpan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PaySpan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PaySpan Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Pinataro Chief Executive Officer
Mark Chapman President & Chief Financial Officer
Sherry Rathburn Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Lynn Carroll Chief Product Officer
Daniel Brown Vice President, Marketing

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »