Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oneok Partners

Oneok Partners
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
13 FINANCING ROUNDS
12 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of energy midstream services intended to connect prolific supply basics with key market centers. The company specializes in natural gas liquids (NGL) systems and gathering, processing, storage, and transportation of natural gas to the natural gas gathering, processing, pipelines and liquids industries.

Formerly Known As
Northern Border Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 West Fifth Street
  • Tulsa, OK 74103
  • United States

Oneok Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oneok Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oneok Partners Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Markwest Energy Partners Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tulsa, OK 000 000.00 0&0
0000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 000000000 0 Corporation Oklahoma City, OK 0000 00.000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Oneok Partners Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 01-Jan-2019 00000 0000000 00000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 0000000
0000 00000 000 000 25-Jul-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Energy Transportation 00000 0000000
0000000 (00000000 01-Dec-2014 000000000 00000 00 Energy Transportation 00000 0000000
0000000 (0000 0000 01-Dec-2014 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 00000 0000000
Mesquite Pipeline 01-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Energy Transportation 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Oneok Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oneok Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook