Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mam Software Group

Mam Software Group
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

MAM Software Group Inc provides cloud-based business and on-premise software solutions for the auto parts, tires and vertical distribution industries. Its products and services include business management systems, information products, online services and customer support, consulting and training services. The company operates in the United States, Canada, the UK, and Ireland and derives the majority of its revenue from the United Kingdom. Its customers are wholesale parts and tire distributors, retailers, franchisees, cooperatives, auto service chains etc.

Formerly Known As
Aftersoft Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Maple Park
  • Maple Court, Tankersley
  • Barnsley S75 3DP
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01226 000000

Mam Software Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mam Software Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mam Software Group Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InterTrade Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Laval, Canada 000 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 0 0000 00000000000 0000
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000 Corporation Santa Barbara, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Mam Software Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 01-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Vertical Market Software 0000000 00000000
EXP Dealer Software 25-Aug-2006 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mam Software Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 0000000 25-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Mam Software Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Vertical Market Software Warminster, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Mam Software Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Callahan Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Mam Software Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »