WHI Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

WHI Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to facilitate automotive parts order processing & collaboration over the Internet. The company provides web-based eBusiness solutions to the transportation market, including eCommerce, eCatalog, distribution management and business intelligence and also serves automotive, hard goods, electrical and marine industries, enabling users to manage their multi-location buyouts at one central order point.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wrenchead
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 International Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WHI Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 09-Apr-2012 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Sep-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2002 $5.31M $38.3M Completed Startup
1. Corporate 16-Aug-1999 $33M $33M 00000 Completed Startup
To view WHI Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WHI Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online platform designed to facilitate automotive parts order processing & collaboration over the Intern
Business/Productivity Software
Rye Brook, NY
67 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kirkland, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Noida, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WHI Solutions Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acumatica Private Equity-Backed Kirkland, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Englewood, CO 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

WHI Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WHI Solutions Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Canopy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MidMark Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paramount Global (Media) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Polaris Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

WHI Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 03-Sep-2015 0000000000 00.00 Publishing
00000 24-Aug-2006 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000
Greased Lightning International 13-Apr-2002 Merger/Acquisition Other Utilities
To view WHI Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

WHI Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 000000 03-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view WHI Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »