Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RealEnergy

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of heat, power, and renewable energy projects for commercial, institutional, and industrial markets. The company offers on-site energy solutions by employing heat and power technologies for the real estate industry. It installs, owns, and operates on-site generation equipment and systems in Class A commercial office buildings. It researches and selects only systems that provide clean, reliable electrical energy for tenants, using technologies that provide owners with better control and energy efficiency.

Formerly Known As
Intergy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 6712 Washington Street
  • Yountville, CA 94599
  • United States

+1 (707) 000-0000

RealEnergy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RealEnergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RealEnergy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RealEnergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RealEnergy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Best Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner
Terrence White Chief Financial Officer
Charlie Smithers Director, Acquisitions & Development
Robin Luke Director, Operations
Stephen Smith Ph.D Vice President, Structured Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »