Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suresmile

Suresmile
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
20 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of innovative 3-D technology services intended to improve the quality and efficiency of orthodontic care. The company's digital orthodontic system integrates the use of digital tools in various phases of the orthodontic treatment process, such as diagnosis, treatment planning, monitoring and archwire customization, enabling dentists to provide unparalleled accuracy of bracket placement.

Formerly Known As
Rave Systems, Orthotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2350 Campbell Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Richardson, TX 75082
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

Suresmile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suresmile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Suresmile Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Span-America Medical Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Greenville, SC 000 000000&0
00 0000000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Suresmile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suresmile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Suresmile Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Abraham Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jay Widdig Chief Financial Officer
Phillip Getto Chief Technology Officer
Friedrich Riemeier Co-Founder & General Manager, Europe
Glenn Lyon Vice President, New Business Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Suresmile Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Suresmile Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »