Keystone Education Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 284
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $23.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Keystone Education Group General Information

Description

Provider of international student recruitment services intended to serve universities and colleges globally. The company's service offers access to ideal marketing channels through organic, non-branded search results, enabling students to get a potential college as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Masterstudies Marketing Group, Keystone Academic Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Rolfsbuktveien 4C & 4D
  • Fornebu
  • 1364 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00

Keystone Education Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keystone Education Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 09-Feb-2021 $23.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keystone Education Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keystone Education Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of international student recruitment services intended to serve universities and colleges globally. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Oslo, Norway
284 As of 2022
0000000000 0

0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000 0000000000 00000000
Schaumburg, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Keystone Education Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NIIT Corporation Gurgaon, India 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 000000000 Corporation Schaumburg, IL 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Keystone Education Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Harrell Chief Executive Officer
Mark Ivin Chief Financial Officer
Simon Gustafsson Chief Technology Officer
Fabien Miard Chief Business Development Officer
Stefan Helgesson Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keystone Education Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Dag Lyster Keystone Education Group Board Member 000 0000
Jostein Vik Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
Thorstein Berg Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Keystone Education Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keystone Education Group Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Viking Venture Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Keystone Education Group’s complete investors history, request access »

Keystone Education Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 22-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
00000000(00) 07-Oct-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
000 000000 28-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000
0000000000 00 23-Jun-2021 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
FindAUniversity 09-Feb-2021 Merger/Acquisition Internet Software 0000 0000
To view Keystone Education Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Keystone Education Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
UniQuest(UK) Human Capital Services Kent, United Kingdom 2013
000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Zaragoza, Spain 0000
000000000000000 Internet Software Sheffield, United Kingdom 0000
To view Keystone Education Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »