Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tetley Group

Tetley Group?uq=w9if130k
1836 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of black, green, and fruit and herbal teas. The company provides ready to drink iced teas and spicy chai latte teas to its customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lyons Tetley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Tata Group
Primary Office
  • 325 Oldfield Lane North
  • Greenford UB6 0AZ
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Tetley Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tetley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tetley Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tetley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook