Red Bend Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

Red Bend Software General Information

Description

Provider of Mobile Software Management (MSM). The business unit develops risk-free online and OTA updating software and installation and personalization of critical software.

Contact Information

Website
www.redbend.com
Formerly Known As
Emony
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 400-1 Totten Pond Road
  • Suite 130
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Bend Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Bend Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Bend Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of Mobile Software Management (MSM). The business unit develops risk-free online and OTA updating software and
Network Management Software
Waltham, MA
10 As of 2010
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Cupertino, CA
00 As of 0000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red Bend Software Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sierraware Corporation Cupertino, CA 00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000000 (00000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Wil, Switzerland 000 000000000000
000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Plymouth, MI 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Red Bend Software Patents

Red Bend Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3945706-A1 Systems and methods for bluetooth authentication using communication fingerprinting Pending 29-Jul-2020 000000000
JP-2022027500-A System and method for bluetooth (r) authentication using communication fingerprint Pending 29-Jul-2020 000000000
US-20220038909-A1 Systems and methods for bluetooth authentication using communication fingerprinting Pending 29-Jul-2020 000000000
EP-3928197-A1 Software updates distribution to vehicles via v2v communication and verification by a community of vehicles Pending 19-Feb-2019 00000000
US-20220147337-A1 Software updates distribution to vehicles via v2v communication and verification by a community of vehicles Pending 19-Feb-2019 G06F8/65
To view Red Bend Software’s complete patent history, request access »

Red Bend Software Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dvora Nuriel-Valach Chief Financial Officer
Gadi Gonen Co-Founder
Yoram Salinger Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Red Bend Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red Bend Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Bend Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Bend Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 07-Sep-2010 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000
To view Red Bend Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »