Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unipier

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of software products and solutions for the management and delivery of data services to mobile operators. The company offers intelligent policy suite, including service offers and bundling, recommendations and promotions, mobile advertising, access control, viral marketing, and user privacy and profile management services; intelligent policy manager serves as a modeling environment and a business decision point for service events and processes; and other products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cash-U Mobile Technologies, Niragongo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Elrod House, 45 Hamelacha Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Netanya 36880
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unipier’s full profile, request a free trial.

Unipier Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jan-2009 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 20-Oct-2004 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Unipier Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viola Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Volition Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0