Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CapitalStream

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$45M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of integrated software platform for commercial banks and finance companies. The company's platform streamlines application processing, deal structuring, credit analysis and document generation to rapidly originate leases, loans, lines and cards thus enable commercial banks and finance companies to collaborate, integrate and operate more effectively across their front office teams.

Formerly Known As
System 1 Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 821 Second Avenue
  • Suite 1300
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CapitalStream’s full profile, request a free trial.

CapitalStream Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 14-Feb-2013 $45M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 20-Feb-2008 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 29-May-2003 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Oct-2002 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 13-Mar-2001 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 03-Feb-2000 $18M $20.5M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 19-Nov-1998 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CapitalStream Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 000,000,000 00.000000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

CapitalStream Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Babcock & Brown Infrastructure Infrastructure Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bank of America Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FTV Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HCL Technologies Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Merrill Lynch KECALP Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »