Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AVMI

AVMI?uq=kzBhZRuG
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Integrator of audio visual, video conferencing and digital media applications. The company offers a range of video conferencing, audio visual and collaboration services to the private and public sectors focusing on seamless design, installation and integration of in-room audio-video (AV) systems. It also provides maintenance of audio-video (AV) systems for large, blue-chip organizations and public sector clients. It also provides technical services on video conferencing, video managed services, system integration, digital media and web streaming.

Website
Formerly Known As
Audio Visual Machines, AVM Impact
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Europe House
  • 170 Windmill Road West, Middlesex
  • Sunbury on Thames TW16 7HB
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

AVMI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AVMI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AVMI Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 000000 00 01-May-2018 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 000000 0000
00-000 01-Mar-2011 0000000000 Communication Software
Matrix Display Systems 01-Jul-2008 Buyout/LBO Electronics (B2C) 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AVMI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00 000000 00 Electronics (B2C) Surrey, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AVMI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AVMI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AVMI Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Cook Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
John Allen Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Karen Hansen JD Associate General Counsel

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

AVMI Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 AVMI Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000 AVMI Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »