Kinly Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Kinly General Information

Description

Provider of managed, cloud-based video conferencing software designed to change the way people collaborate. The company's global visual collaboration platform delivers high-quality, secure and user-friendly video conferencing services to customers in over 120 countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.kinly.com
Formerly Known As
Visions Connected Netherlands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Radarweg 29
  • 14th floor
  • 1043 NX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed, cloud-based video conferencing software designed to change the way people collaborate. The company'
Communication Software
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1,200 As of 2020
000000000

000-000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
0000000000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000000000000 00000000
Hackensack, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kinly Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AVI-SPL Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hackensack, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Kinly Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robbert Bakker Chief Executive Officer
Onno Krap Chief Financial Officer
Georg Thingbo Chief Technology Officer
Knut Bentzen Chief Marketing Officer
Jerry Dunn Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kinly Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Kinly Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Kinly’s complete board members history, request access »

Kinly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kinly Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinly Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 02-Jun-2020 0000000000 Communication Software 0000000 000000
000 00000000000 12-Nov-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
0000 14-Sep-2017 0000000000 Communication Software 0000000 00000
The Videoconference Bureau 23-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 00000
To view Kinly’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kinly Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MK2 Audiovisual Media and Information Services (B2B) Breda, Netherlands 1999
0000 Communication Software Sandnes, Norway 0000
000 00000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Brighton, United Kingdom 0000
000 000000 Communication Software Sunbury on Thames, United Kingdom 0000
To view Kinly’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »