Viju Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Viju General Information

Description

Provider of visual communication services intended to transform the way people communicate and collaborate in the workplace. The company offers services for video conferencing, telepresence and audio visual integration, and collaboration, and visualization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infoteknikk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Luramyrveien 79
  • 4313 Sandnes
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viju Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viju‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viju Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of visual communication services intended to transform the way people communicate and collaborate in the workpl
Communication Software
Sandnes, Norway
119 As of 2016
000000000000

00000 00

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000000 00000000
Kanata, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000000 00000000
Sarasota, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viju Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mitel Networks Private Equity-Backed Kanata, Canada 00000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Sarasota, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Sunbury on Thames, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hackensack, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Viju Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Weibell Chief Financial Officer
Georg Thingbø Chief Technology Officer
Atle Aurdal Co-Founder
Geir Samsonsen Co-Founder
Jostein Vatne Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viju Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viju Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viju‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viju Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 12-Apr-2010 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
000000000 000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Nor Communications 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Viju’s complete investments history, request access »