Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 227

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) General Information

Description

Provider of payments processing and intelligence platform for companies that sell directly to consumers through multichannel and internet retail, direct response marketing and online services. The company provides ard-not-present (CNP) commerce, transaction processing and merchant services. It provides fraud prevention services. It also provides international payments support for Visa, MasterCard and American Express. It also provides mobile payment services. It also provides partial authorizations by reducing the number of declined card attempts.

Contact Information

Website
www.litle.com
Formerly Known As
Phoenix Processing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 900 Chelmsford Street
  • Lowell, MA 01851
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of payments processing and intelligence platform for companies that sell directly to consumers through multicha
Financial Software
Lowell, MA
227 As of 2014
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000000000000

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorldPay US Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000 000000000000
0000000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mentor, OH 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Patents

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-1756992-A Confirming identity of telephone caller Abandoned 26-Mar-1991 000000000
US-5465290-A Confirming identity of telephone caller Expired - Fee Related 26-Mar-1991 000000000 00

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Litle Chairman & Co-Founder
Tom Litle Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform)’s complete board members history, request access »

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 14-May-2008 00000 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
To view Litle & Co. (Payemnt Platform)’s complete investments history, request access »