Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fit Analytics

Fit Analytics
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$932K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
8 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online size consultant intended to recommend the right size of clothing to individuals that shopping online. The company offers size recommendation and analysis of height, weight, age and body shape for online shoppers, providing online customers with trustworthy size recommendations.

Formerly Known As
UPcload
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Voigtstr. 3
  • 10247 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fit Analytics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fit Analytics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 15-Mar-2016 $932K Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Apr-2014 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 13-Oct-2013 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 21-Feb-2012 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Fit Analytics Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Schultz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JVH Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marc Strigel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Fit Analytics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Shenhav Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Sebastian Schulze Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »