Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Igloo Products

Igloo Products?uq=kzBhZRuG
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of coolers and outdoor carriers. The company designs carriers and coolers which are capable of retaining the temperature of drinks for long hours, enabling customers to receive easy to carry coolers and bags for excursions.

Formerly Known As
Texas Tennessee Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 777 Igloo Road
  • Katy, TX 77494
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Igloo Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Igloo Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Igloo Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 07-Jan-2015 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Igloo Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Other Consumer Durables Plymouth, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Igloo Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Igloo Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Igloo Products Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Parrish President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Zimmerlee Chief Financial Officer
Tony Carfagno Senior Vice President, Global Sales

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Igloo Products Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 00 ACON Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 ACON Investments Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ACON Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Igloo Products Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »