Kingdom Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4280
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 32
  • Share Price
  • $2.68
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Kingdom Holding Company General Information

Description

Kingdom Holding Co is an investment holding company with its operations based in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The principal activities are hotel management and operation, commercial services, education, investments, and medical services. The company derives maximum revenue from Hotels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kingdom Establishment for Commerce and Trade
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
SAU
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1
  • Riyadh 11321
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingdom Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.68 $2.68 $1.97 - $3.11 $9.9B 3.71B 611K $0.03

Kingdom Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,596,967 11,878,086 11,441,699 11,505,279
Revenue 279,957 274,024 513,731 686,520
EBITDA 323,509 (201,478) 374,280 479,560
Net Income 137,087 (390,429) 111,903 181,509
Total Assets 13,454,173 13,227,744 12,873,861 11,946,373
Total Debt 3,868,667 4,154,790 3,561,987 3,534,848
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kingdom Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingdom Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingdom Holding Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Kingdom Holding Co is an investment holding company with its operations based in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The princi
Private Equity
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
111 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
0000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
00 000000

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
0000000 000000
Birmingham, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kingdom Holding Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Index Ventures Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Kingdom Holding Company Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Talal Al Maiman Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Member of Investment Committee
Mohamed Fahmy Board Member, Chief Financial Officer and Member of Investment Committee
Alwaleed Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud Founder, Chairman, Head of Investment Committee & Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kingdom Holding Company Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 000000000 000000 Kingdom Holding Company Founder, Chairman, Head of Investment Committee & Owner 000 0000
000000 00000000 00-000000 Kingdom Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Kingdom Holding Company Board Member, Chief Financial Officer and Member of Investment Committee 000 0000
00000 00-000000 Kingdom Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 0000 000000 Kingdom Holding Company Board Member & Chairman of the Audit Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Kingdom Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kingdom Holding Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingdom Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingdom Holding Company Investments (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 02-Jul-2020 0000000000 Entertainment Software 00000000
000000 17-Sep-2019 00 0000000 Air
0000 0000000 17-Sep-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 18-Oct-2018 00000 0000 00000 Automotive
Deezer 02-Aug-2018 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Application Software 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments. Get the full list »

Kingdom Holding Company Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 18-Oct-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
000000 14-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 17 buyers
0000 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 22 buyers
0000 24-Dec-2015 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Twitter 06-Oct-2015 PIPE 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »