Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and construction services in South Korea. The company, through its subsidiaries, engages in the construction of harbors, bridges, roads and railways, tunnels as well as subways through its team of experienced engineers for governmental as well as corporate clients located all across South Korea. It also in the construction of residential buildings, commercial buildings, office buildings, public buildings and hotels.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssyenc.com
Formerly Known As
Ssangyong Construction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 299 Olympic-ro
  • Songpa-gu
  • Seoul, 05510
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ssangyong Engineering & Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suk-Joon Kim Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kitae Heo General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000-0000 000 Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ssangyong Engineering & Construction Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ssangyong Engineering & Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial