Hana Bank Global Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 20

  • Financings
  • 19

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Hana Bank Global General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers retail banking, corporate banking, foreign exchange, credit card, investment banking, electronic banking and other financial services in the Republic of Korea.

Contact Information

Website
www.kebhana.com
Formerly Known As
KEB Hana Bank
Year Founded
1967
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 35, Eulji-ro
  • Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-793
  • South Korea

Hana Bank Global Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
SK Ecoplant Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Hana Bank Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Africa Finance Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Kyungnam Energy May 2017 00000 0000000
Four Corners Properties (De Anza Plaza) Dec 2016 00000 0000000
SK Shieldus May 2014 00000 0000000
Cheniere Energy May 2013 00000 0000000
Cheniere Energy May 2013 00000 0000000
Cheniere Energy May 2013 00000 0000000
Cheniere Energy May 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 28 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hana Bank Global Co-Lenders (68)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1
ANZ Group Holdings Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0
Aozora Bank Commercial Bank Tokyo, Japan 0
Banca Intesa Commercial Bank Russia 0 00.00
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Commercial Bank Bilbao, Spain 0 00.00
Banco Portugues de Investimento Commercial Bank Porto, Portugal 0 00000
Banco Santander Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 0 00.00
Bank of New Zealand Commercial Bank Auckland, New Zealand 0
Bank of Scotland Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1
BDO Unibank Commercial Bank Makati City, Philippines 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 68 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Hana Bank Global Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hana Bank Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »