Eezy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,694
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EEZY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $5.31
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Eezy General Information

Description

Eezy PLC is a human resource services company. Its services include staffing services, professional services, and self-employment services. Eezy's revenue comprises income from staffing services, professional services, and light entrepreneurship services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eezy.fi
Formerly Known As
Varamiespalvelu Group, VMP Group, Varamiespalvelu-Yhtiö, VMP Oyj, Varamiespalvelu-Group Oyj, VMP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Lemminkäisenkatu 34
  • 5. krs
  • 20520 Turku
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eezy Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.31 $5.24 $5.03 - $8.56 $133M 25M 5.33K $0.35

Eezy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 220,154 226,003 226,177 231,043
Revenue 252,781 240,394 217,310 190,064
EBITDA 22,315 22,661 14,733 13,605
Net Income 8,617 8,987 3,055 5,082
Total Assets 236,636 234,172 252,432 234,817
Total Debt 69,317 59,811 71,167 66,946
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eezy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eezy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eezy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Eezy PLC is a human resource services company. Its services include staffing services, professional services, and self-e
Human Capital Services
Turku, Finland
3,694 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 0000000 00000000
Meriden, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000 0000000 00000000
Hanover, MD
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eezy Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pertemps Private Equity-Backed Meriden, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
0000000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hanover, MD 0000 000000&0
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 000 00000000000
000 000000 00000 ( Corporate Backed or Acquired Casablanca, Morocco 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Eezy Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sami Asikainen Chief Executive Officer
Päivi Salo Chief Digital Officer
Mauno Savolainen Co-Founder
Riitta Savolainen Co-Founder
Hanna Lehto Senior Vice President, Communications and Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eezy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Eezy Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Eezy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eezy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eezy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eezy Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Mar-2022 0000000000 00.000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
0000 00000000 01-Nov-2021 0000000000 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
000000 000000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
00000 000000ö 23-Aug-2019 0000000000 000.00 Human Capital Services 00000 000
Eezy Flow 01-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eezy Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Triton Henkilöstöpalvelut Human Capital Services Rauma, Finland 2018
0000 0000 Human Capital Services Espoo, Finland 0000
0000 0000000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Helsinki, Finland 0000
To view Eezy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »