Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AllGood Plumbing, Electric, Heating & Cooling

AllGood Plumbing, Electric, Heating & Cooling?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of plumbing and repair services. The company specializes in the replacement and repair of underground water lines and offers repair and replacement services for bathrooms, drains, kitchen pipes, water heaters, generators and other electric products.

Formerly Known As
Allgood Plumbing, Allgood Plumbing and Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3781 Presidential Parkway
  • Suite 13
  • Atlanta, GA 30340
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

AllGood Plumbing, Electric, Heating & Cooling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllGood Plumbing, Electric, Heating & Cooling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllGood Plumbing, Electric, Heating & Cooling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Melvin Music Owner & Co-Founder