St Pierre Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

St Pierre Groupe General Information

Description

Supplier of European bakery products in Manchester, England. The company specializes in brioche, waffles, crepes and croissants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrs Foods International, Carrs Foods, Gac No.56
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Kingston House, 2nd Floor
  • Tower Business Park, Didsbury, Wilmslow Road
  • Manchester M20 2LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St Pierre Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St Pierre Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St Pierre Groupe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Milner Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Gilboy Co-Founder & Managing Director
Paul Baker Co-Founder
To view St Pierre Groupe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

St Pierre Groupe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 BGF Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000 St Pierre Groupe Board Member 000 0000
To view St Pierre Groupe’s complete board members history, request access »

St Pierre Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

St Pierre Groupe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St Pierre Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial